menu
Time tables

Find time-tables for boats, taxis and minibuses

Return trip

Hat Yai to Koh Lipe Taxi Boat Pick-up

Hat Yai HDY Airport to Koh Lipe Taxi Boat Pick-up

Shared van + Shared speedboat
9:30play_arrow13:00(3h 30m)
747830 THB
All year
11:30play_arrow15:00(3h 30m)
747830 THB
All year
12:30play_arrow15:45(3h 15m)
747830 THB
From 27 May until 16 October
13:30play_arrow17:00(3h 30m)
747830 THB
From 17 October until 15 May
Private taxi + Shared speedboat
flexibleplay_arrow13:00(3h 30m)
23222,580 THB
All year
flexibleplay_arrow15:00(3h 30m)
23222,580 THB
All year
flexibleplay_arrow15:45(3h 15m)
23222,580 THB
From 27 May until 16 October
flexibleplay_arrow16:00(3h 30m)
23222,580 THB
From 17 May until 15 October
flexibleplay_arrow17:00(3h 30m)
23222,580 THB
From 16 October until 15 May

Hat Yai Dee Hostel to Koh Lipe Taxi Boat Pick-up

Shared van + Shared speedboat
9:00play_arrow13:00(4h 00m)
747830 THB
All year
10:45play_arrow15:00(4h 15m)
747830 THB
All year
11:45play_arrow15:45(4h 00m)
747830 THB
From 27 May until 15 October
12:45play_arrow17:00(4h 15m)
747830 THB
From 16 October until 15 May

Hat Yai (Town) Hotel to Koh Lipe Taxi Boat Pick-up

Shared van + Shared speedboat
8:30play_arrow13:00(4h 30m)
747830 THB
All year
10:25play_arrow15:00(4h 35m)
747830 THB
All year
11:40play_arrow15:45(4h 05m)
747830 THB
From 27 May until 16 October
12:25play_arrow17:00(4h 35m)
747830 THB
From 17 October until 15 May
Private taxi + Shared speedboat
flexibleplay_arrow13:00(3h 45m)
23222,580 THB
All year
flexibleplay_arrow15:00(3h 45m)
23222,580 THB
All year
flexibleplay_arrow15:45(3h 30m)
23222,580 THB
From 27 May until 16 October
flexibleplay_arrow16:00(3h 45m)
23222,580 THB
From 17 May until 15 October
flexibleplay_arrow17:00(3h 45m)
23222,580 THB
From 16 October until 15 May

Hat Yai Train Station to Koh Lipe Taxi Boat Pick-up

Shared van + Shared speedboat
8:20play_arrow13:00(4h 40m)
747830 THB
All year
10:20play_arrow15:00(4h 40m)
747830 THB
All year
11:30play_arrow15:45(4h 15m)
747830 THB
From 27 May until 16 October
12:20play_arrow17:00(4h 40m)
747830 THB
From 17 October until 15 May
Private taxi + Shared speedboat
flexibleplay_arrow13:00(3h 45m)
23222,580 THB
All year
flexibleplay_arrow15:00(3h 45m)
23222,580 THB
All year
flexibleplay_arrow15:45(3h 30m)
23222,580 THB
From 27 May until 16 October
flexibleplay_arrow16:00(3h 45m)
23222,580 THB
From 17 May until 15 October
flexibleplay_arrow17:00(3h 45m)
23222,580 THB
From 16 October until 15 May
Best rates guaranteed

If you find a cheaper ticket online after booking, we will refund you the difference (Rules apply)

Return discounts

Get a discount when you buy a return ticket on all our routes, including private taxis

Free date change

All tickets include 1 free date change to add extra flexibility to your holiday

Reserved seating

Avoid the disappointment of a full boat or bus by booking your tickets online

Mobile Check-in

No need to print anything, all you need is the e-mail with your tickets

No extra fees

Our rates include all taxes and fees: no hidden costs during the payment process